Site Map  SITE MAP

  E-Mail 

VMB-611 Squadron Insignia

Marine Bombing Squadron Six-Eleven

 

FLIGHT CREW ASSIGNMENTS

LtCol George A. Sarles

1stLt Willis A. Downs

1stLt Charles A. Jones

S/Sgt Arvid J. Steiff

T/Sgt Floyd M. Sigler

T/Sgt Stanley J. Aliskowitch

Sgt Robert E. Brown

Maj Richard A. Maulaby

1stLt Harvey L. Bearden

T/Sgt Charles C. Bain

S/Sgt Frank P. Dyer

Sgt Lloyd O. Judd

Sgt George A. Dienst Jr.

Corp David W. Hartwell

1stLt David O. Chelgren

1stLt Frank L. Johnson

S/Sgt Harry F. Dixon

Sgt Paul H. Ballentine

S/Sgt Albert W. Anthony Jr.

Sgt William F. McGuire

Corp Lewis H. Licht

1stLt William A. Grant

2ndLt Howard B. Hartten

-

-

Corp Robert E. Beisheim

Corp Charles W. Aubert

Pfc Louis A. Weiskittel

1stLt David A. Hoadley

1stLt David A. Highman

Sgt Raymond S.B. Perry

T/Sgt Frank P. Costanzo

Sgt John F. Wetjen

Pfc William Arsulich

Pfc Theodore W. Engle

1stLt Charles H. Lawrence

2ndLt Richard C. Nelson

Sgt Harvey B. Proper

-

Sgt Jesse C. Duncan

Sgt Edward H. Jackson

-

1stLt Robert B. Mason

1stLt Paul A. Frank

S/Sgt Harold G. Johnson

Sgt Richard M. McKnight
T/Sgt Ernest Z. Nevidjon

Sgt Edward J. Byrne

Sgt Harlan L. Bushby

1stLt Perry P. McRobert

1stLt John R. Gill

T/Sgt John G. Holm

T/Sgt Edward A Giniecki
S/Sgt Harvey E. Amwake Sr.

T/Sgt Marvin W. Block

Corp Robert W. Jensen

1stLt William M. Pollen

1stLt James T. Branson

S/Sgt Harold W. Ferris

Sgt Peter Rohback

Sgt William P. Eckert

Corp Robert E. Green

Pfc Frederick J. Wilson

1stLt Doit L. Fish

1stLt Donald C. Sculati

S/Sgt Richard C. Vorel

Corp Walter G. Charboneau

Corp John R. Rood

Sgt Robert L. Harrison

Cpl Chester D. Luberda

Maj Robert R. Davis

1stLt John H. Coona

MT/Sgt Ivan L.P. Fritz J.

Corp Clifford A. Bombard

S/Sgt Paul J. Flynn

S/Sgt Richard R. Carveth

Corp Joseph H. Joyce Jr.

Capt Gordon J. Chapman

1stLt Maurice W. Blakely

MT/Sgt John F. Romanak

S/Sgt Willis G. Olson

S/Sgt James D. Orton

Sgt Robert J. Hall

Corp Alex H. Schutzenhofer

1stLt Samuel M. Davis

1stLt Harold E. Behnke

T/Sgt Samuel Asci

Pfc Herbert M. Barchie

Pfc Virgil A. Almedia

Sgt Robert J. Anderson

Pfc William C. Olson

1stLt Robert A. Griffith

1stLt William E. Zane

T/Sgt Dwight F. Kopp

S/Sgt Clyde W. Sams Jr.

S/Sgt Kevin J. Slattery

S/Sgt Virgil Bolovan

Pfc Pericles Cambs

1stLt Howard K. Horton

1stLt Leroy J. Strait

S/Sgt Thomas L. Sullivan

S/Sgt William A. Whiteside

S/Sgt William E. Cashmore

Sgt Verne C. Horton

Corp Richard A. Greenwood

1stLt Stewart R. Lauer

2ndLt Vincent H. Klookzien

2ndLt Raymond B. Taylor

S/Sgt Thomas J. Grubert Jr.
S/Sgt William E. Embree

S/Sgt H. Ralph Caffey

Corp Mervin Rothenberg

1stLt Clifford M. McFarland

1stLt Stanley W. Kronick

T/Sgt James A. Murphy

Sgt William C. Mnich
Corp Stuart S. Comstock

S/Sgt Robert E. Bergan

Corp Kenneth C. Bailey

1stLt Webster H. Padgett

1stLt Howard G. Osmus

S/Sgt Alex J. Manuele

Corp George J. Zambetti
S/Sgt George E. Miller

Sgt Homer A. Blankenship

Pfc Ivor Berry

1stLt Ivin N. Samuels

1stLt Clifford R. Ross

S/Sgt Christos N. Sarames

Corp Carroll W. Twyman

Sgt Robert J. Burns

Sgt Paul M. Biesmeyer

Sgt Fred J. Howard

1stLt Robert L. Woods

2ndLt Paul F. Webster

T/Sgt Francis I. Johnston

S/Sgt Harold R. Hodge

T/Sgt Eugene Lattimore

Sgt Maurice A. Charles

Corp Robert J. Pohlman

Maj Prescott D. Fagan

1stLt Richard S. Bond

MT/Sgt John J. McGee

Corp David Simmons

Sgt George F. Borter

S/Sgt Emil V, Zecher

Corp Joseph A. Lamberti Jr.

1stLt Wray E. Bennett

1stLt Phillip J. Robinson

S/Sgt John O. Strait Jr.

Corp William W. Young

Sgt James L. Richardson

Sgt Henry G. Jackson

Corp Harry M. Pfister Sr.

1stLt Charles M. Good Jr.

1stLt John G. Clayton

Sgt John M. LeFevour

Sgt Eugene M. Wheeler

Corp William H. Foster

T/Sgt John R. Adinolfi

Pfc Barney D. Allen

1stLt Floyd C. Hamilton

1stLt Carlton J. Oxley

T/Sgt William H. Carroll

Sgt Henry T. Fluet

Sgt Edwin L Sanders Jr.

Sgt Richard J. Angerman

Sgt Donald G. Lynch

1stLt John Hurley

1stLt George W. Barnett

T/Sgt Raymond G. Dowsett

Corp Thaddeus J. Karolczuk

S/Sgt James A. Murphy

Corp Charles H. Deyerberg

Corp John D. Ekelof

1st Earle H. LeMasters

1stLt Robert F. Jardes

T/Sgt Thomas E. Child

Sgt Nathan D. Hotaling
Sgt William F. Sieck

Sgt Daniel D. Hill

Corp Neil E. McNab

1stLt William P. McNamara

1stLt Paul A. Haaland

MT/Sgt James S. Barron

S/Sgt Joseph D.L. Buckland
Sgt Anthony Dias

Sgt Gordon R. Swezey

Sgt George B. Connell

1stLt Richard N. Peterson

1stLt Alfred E. Fitch

Sgt Ralph S. Spampinato

Corp Charles F. White
Sgt John M. McCabe

Sgt Mark C. Hertz

Corp Robert A. Marshall

1stLt Clifford G. Schmillen

1stLt Thomas L. Hamby

S/Sgt Chester P. Hodun

Pfc Peter Bobulsky

Sgt Thomas R. Craig

Corp Frederick W. Tymeson

Pfc John C. Campbell

 

PREVIOUS PAGE           TOP OF PAGE

Copyright 2008 Marine Bombing Squadron Six-Eleven Association.  All Rights Reserved.